Athletic News December 4 - 9

 
By Andy Jones, Athletic Directory

For up to date results follow me on Twitter  @OCPioneersAD

 

 

Athletic News and Program Summaries 

 
 

Here is the  weekly OCHS athletic calendar.  As you can see we have a full week on scheduled contests.  I will follow up tomorrow with results from last weeks participants.

Please contact Richard Winemiller if you are interested in working the MODA Center to help offset the cost of fees (both athletic and school) atRWinemiller@diorioforestproducts.com or visit the OCHS MODA site https://ochsmoda.weebly.com.

Also a special thanks to Eastside Orthopedics and Pacific NW Foot and Ankle for their sponsorship of our boys soccer program. 

 

Monday, December 4

3:00-6:00 Boys Basketball Practice (Main and Upper Gym)

3:00-6:00 Girls Basketball Practice (Jackson Gym)

3:00-6:00 Wrestling Practice (Wrestling Room)

3:30-4:30 Swim Practice (OCHS Pool)

4:00-6:00 Frosh Basketball Practice (Auxiliary Gym)

7:00-9:00 Equestrian Practice (Wacker Performance Horses)

Tuesday, December 5

3:00-6:00 Girls Basketball Practice (Jackson Gym)

3:00-6:00 Wrestling Practice (Wrestling Room)

3:30-4:30 Swim Practice (OCHS Pool)

4:00 Boys Frosh Basketball vs McNary (Main Gym)

5:00-8:00 Equestrian Practice (Wacker Performance Horses)

5:30 Boys JV Basketball vs McNary (Main Gym)

5:30 Girls JVII Basketball vs Jesuit (Auxiliary Gym)

6:30-8:30 Flag Team Practice (Main Lobby)

7:00 Boys Varsity vs McNary (Main Gym)

7:00 Girls JV Basketball at LaSalle (Bus departs at TBA)

7:00-9:00 Cheer and Dance Practice (Auxiliary Gym)

Wednesday, December 6

Girls Varsity Basketball travel to Iolani Classic

2:30-4:30 Swim Practice (OCHS Pool)

3:00-4:30 Boys Basketball Practice (Main Gym)

3:00-4:30 JV/JVII Girls Basketball Practice (Upper Gym)

4:00-6:00 Frosh Basketball Practice (Auxiliary Gym)

5:00 JV Wrestling vs Centennial (Main Gym)

6:00-9:00 Cheer and Dance Practice (Auxiliary Gym)

6:30 Varsity Wrestling vs Centennial (Main Gym)

Thursday, December 7

TBA Girls Basketball at Iolani Classic (Hawaii)

3:00-6:00 Wrestling Practice (Wrestling Room)

3:00-4:30 Boys Basketball Practice (Main Gym)

3:00-4:30 JV/JVII Girls Basketball Practice (Upper Gym)

3:30 Swim vs Central Catholic (OCHS Community Pool) (Release at 2:00-Bus departs at 2:15)

4:00-6:00 Frosh Basketball Practice (Auxiliary Gym)

3:30-4:30 Swim Practice (OCHS Pool)

4:00-6:00 Frosh Basketball Practice (Auxiliary Gym)

6:00-9:00 Cheer and Dance Practice (Auxiliary Gym)

5:00-8:00 Equestrian Practice (Wacker Performance Horses)

Friday, December 8

TBA Girls Basketball at Iolani Classic (Hawaii)

3:30-6:00 JV/JVII Girls Basketball Practice (Jackson Gym)

3:30-4:30 Swim Practice (OCHS Pool)

4:00 Varsity & JV Wrestling at LaGrande Tournament (Bus departs at 7:30 am)

4:30 JV Boys Basketball vs Century (Upper Gym)

6:00 Frosh Boys Basketball vs Century (Auxiliary Gym)

7:30 Varsity Boys Basketball vs Century (Main Gym)

Saturday, December 9

TBA Girls Basketball at Iolani Classic (Hawaii)

9:00 Varsity & JV Wrestling at LaGrande Tournament (Bus departs at 7:30 am)

12:00-2:00 Cheer and Dance Practice (Auxiliary Gym)

3:00 JV Boys Basketball vs Beaverton (Upper Gym)

4:30 Frosh Boys Basketball vs Beaverton (Auxiliary Gym)

6:00 Varsity Boys Basketball vs Beaverton (Main Gym)