Athletics: April 15 - 21

By Andy Jones, Athletic Director

For up to date results follow me on Twitter  @OCPioneersAD

 

 

Athletic News and Program Summaries 

 

Please follow the link below to be notified of any changes in schedules.  You will have the option of choosing which sport/activity you want to be notified about.  https://www.oregoncityathletics.org/public/notify/genie/1294/school/4

 

Also, since we are now back at the stadium for track, and boy’s and girl’s lacrosse just a reminder that dogs are not allowed (even if they are on a leash) into the stadium at any time.  The only allowable are documented service dogs.  There are signs posted as you enter at both the lower and upper gate.  If you are asked to remove your dog please do so.  This is for the safety and well-being of all who are at the stadium.

 

The OCHS Athletic Department has a new web address.  To access schedules please go to the following link:  www.oregoncityathletics.org

 

 

HOME GAMES ARE IN BLUE

AWAY GAMES ARE IN RED

 

Monday, April 15

10:00 am         Boys Golf at Tualatin Country Club  

10:00 am         Girls Golf at Tualatin Country Club  

4:00 pm           Girls Tennis vs Lake Oswego (OCHS Tennis Courts)

4:30 pm           Boys Tennis at Lake Oswego (Bus departs at 3:15)

 

4:30 pm           JV Softball at West Linn at Rosemont Middle School (Bus departs at 3:15)

6:45 pm           Varsity Softball at West Linn at Rosemont Middle School (Bus departs at 5:00)

 

Tuesday, April 16

5:00 pm           Freshmen Baseball vs West Linn (Field 4)

5:00 pm           JV Baseball vs West Linn (Field 3)

5:00 pm           Varsity Baseball at West Linn (Bus departs at 3:30)

6:00 pm           Girls JV Lacrosse at Clackamas

6:00 pm           Boys JV Lacrosse vs Clackamas (Pioneer Memorial Stadium)

 8:00 pm           Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Clackamas

8:00 pm           Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs Clackamas (Pioneer Memorial Stadium)
 
 
Wednesday, April 17
3:00 pm           Spring Letter of Intent Signing (Main Gym)
4:00 pm           Track & Field at Cascade (Release at 1:30/Depart at 1:45)
4:00 pm           Girls JV Tennis at West Linn at Athey Creek Middle School (Bus departs at 2:45)
4:00 pm           Girls Varsity Tennis at West Linn (Bus departs at 2:45)
4:00 pm           Boys Tennis vs West Linn (OCHS Tennis Courts)
4:45 pm           Freshmen Baseball at West Linn (Bus departs at 3:30)
5:00 pm           Varsity Baseball vs West Linn(OCHS Field 3)
5:00 pm           JV Softball at Tualatin (Bus departs at 3:00)
5:00 pm           Varsity Softball at Tualatin (Bus departs at 3:00)
6:45 pm           JV Baseball at West Linn (Bus departs at 5:00
 
Thursday, April 18
TBD                 OHSET Meet at Yamhill County Fairgrounds

5:00 pm           JV Softball at Sherwood (Release at 2:45/Bus departs at 3:00)

5:00 pm           Varsity Softball at Sherwood (Release at 2:45/Bus departs at 3:00)

 

Friday, April 19

TBD                 OHSET Meet at Yamhill County Fairgrounds
5:00 pm           Freshmen Baseball vs West Linn (OCHS Field 4)
5:00 pm           JV Baseball vs West Linn (OCHS Field 3)
5:00 pm           Varsity Baseball at West Linn (Bus departs at 3:30)

5:00 pm           JV Softball vs Lakeridge (OCHS Field 5)

5:00 pm           Varsity Softball vs Lakeridge (OCHS Field 6)

6:00 pm           Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs Mountainside (Pioneer Memorial Stadium)

8:00 pm           Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Wilsonville (Pioneer Memorial Stadium)

 

 

Saturday, April 20

TBD                 OHSET Meet at Yamhill County Fairgrounds

10:00 am         Track at Summit High School in Bend (Departure 12:15 on 4/19/2019)

1:00 pm           Rugby at Newberg at Renne Field (TBD)

 

Sunday, April 21

TBD                 OHSET Meet at Yamhill County Fairgrounds