Athletics - April 16 - 21

By Andy Jones, Athletic Directory

For up to date results follow me on Twitter  @OCPioneersAD

 

 

Athletic News and Program Summaries 

 

 

Tuesday, April 17

3:00-4:00 Boys Lacrosse Practice (Weight Room)

3:15-6:00 Rugby Practice (Field 1)

3:15-6:00 Boys & Girls Track Practice (Stadium)

3:15-6:00 Varsity/JV Baseball Practice (Fields 3 & 4/Hitting Building)

3:30-5:30 Girls Golf Practice (Stonecreek Golf Club)

3:30-5:30 Boys Golf Practice (Stonecreek Golf Club)

3:30 Boys Tennis vs David Douglas (OCHS Tennis Courts)

3:30 Girls Tennis at David Douglas (Release at 2:00/Bus departs at 2:15)

5:00-8:00 Equestrian Practice (Wacker Performance Horses)

5:00 Girls Varsity Softball vs Gresham (Field 5)

5:00 Freshmen Baseball at Barlow (Release at 2:45/Bus departs at 3:00)

6:00-8:00 Oregon City Cheer and Dance Awards Banquet (Upper & Lower Commons)

6:30 Girls JV Lacrosse vs Clackamas (Stadium)

8:00 Girls Lacrosse vs Clackamas (Stadium)

 

Wednesday, April 18

1:00 Girls Golf at Stonecreek Golf Club (Release at 11:00)

2:30-5:30 Rugby Practice (Field 1)

3:30 Girls Tennis vs Gresham (OCHS Tennis Courts)

3:00-6:00 Boys Tennis (Lower D/E Lobby or Lower Tennis Courts)

3:30-5:30 Boys Lacrosse Practice (Field 8)

3:30-5:30 Boys Golf Practice (Stonecreek Golf Club)

3:30 Boys & Girls Track vs Clackamas and Gresham (Stadium)

4:00-6:00 Girls JV Lacrosse Practice (Field 2/JROTC)

5:00 Varsity Baseball at Barlow (Release at 2:45/bus departs at 3:00)

5:00 JV Baseball vs Barlow (Bauer)

5:00 Frosh Baseball vs Barlow (Matille Field)

5:00 Girls Varsity Softball at Clackamas (Release at 2:45/Bus departs at 3:00)

5:00 Girls JV Softball at Clackamas (Release at 2:45/Bus departs at 3:00)

6:00-8:00 Oregon City Cheer and Dance Practice for Prom Assembly (Main Gym)

6:00-9:00 Girls Varsity Lacrosse Practice (Field 1)

 

Thursday, April 19

TBD OHSET Equestrian Meet at Yamhill County Fairgrounds

1:00 Boys Golf at Gresham Golf Club (release at 10:00)

3:15-6:00 Rugby Practice (Field 1)

3:15-6:00 Varsity/Frosh Baseball Practice (Fields 3 & 4/Hitting Building)

3:15-6:00 Boys & Girls Track Practice (Stadium)

3:30-5:30 Girls Golf Practice (Stonecreek Golf Club)

3:30-5:30 Boys Lacrosse Practice (Field 8)

3:30 Boys Tennis at Centennial (Release at 2:00/Bus departs at 2:15)

3:30 Girls Tennis vs Centennial (OCHS Tennis Courts)

5:00 JV Baseball at Barlow (Release at 2:45/Bus departs at 3:00)

6:00-7:00 Oregon City Cheer and Dance Mandatory Parent Tryout Meeting (Aux. Gym)

6:30 Girls JV Lacrosse vs West Linn (Stadium)

8:00 Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs West Linn (Stadium)

 

Friday, April 20

TBD OHSET Equestrian Meet at Yamhill County Fairgrounds

Boys & Girls Track at Nike Eason in Snohomish Washington (Release at 11:30/Departs at 11:45)

3:00-6:00 Girls Tennis (Commons/Auxiliary Gym/Tennis Courts)

3:30-6:00 Rugby Practice (Field 1)

3:30-5:30 Boys Golf Practice (Stonecreek Golf Club)

3:30-5:30 Girls Golf Practice (Stonecreek Golf Club)

3:30-5:30 Boys Lacrosse Practice (Field 8)

5:00 Frosh Baseball at Barlow (Release at 2:45/Bus departs at 3:00)

5:00 JV Baseball at Barlow (Release at 2:45/Bus departs at 3:00)

5:00 Varsity Baseball vs Barlow (Bauer Field)

5:00 Girls Varsity Softball vs Central Catholic (Field 6)

5:00 Girls JV Softball vs Central Catholic (Field 5)

6:30 Girls JV Lacrosse vs Wilsonville (Stadium)

8:00 Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Wilsonville (Stadium)

 

Saturday, April 21

TBD OHSET Equestrian Meet at Yamhill County Fairgrounds

10:00 Boys & Girls Track at Nike Eason in Snohomish, Washington

10:00 Rugby vs Lincoln at Delta Park

 

Sunday, April 22

TBD OHSET Equestrian Meet at Yamhill County Fairgrounds