Athletics - January 8-13

By Andy Jones, Athletic Directory

For up to date results follow me on Twitter  @OCPioneersAD

 

 

Athletic News and Program Summaries 

 

 

Monday, January 8

3:00-6:00 Boys Basketball Practice (Varsity/JV) (Jackson Gym)

3:00-6:00 Girls Basketball Practice (Varsity/JV/JVII) (Main & Upper Gym)

3:00-6:00 Wrestling Practice (Wrestling Room)

3:30-4:30 Swim Practice (OCHS Pool)

4:00-6:00 Frosh Basketball Practice (Auxiliary Gym)

7:00-9:00 Equestrian Meeting (B-108)

7:00-9:00 Girls Lacrosse Meeting (OC Presentation Room)

 

Tuesday, January 9

Grade Check

10:16-10:50 Boys Lacrosse Meeting (Presentation Room) 1st Lunch

11:36-12:00 Boys Lacrosse Meeting (Presentation Room) 2nd Lunch

3:00-6:00 Wrestling Practice (Wrestling Room)

3:30-4:30 Swim Practice (OCHS Pool)

​4​

:00 Novice Wrestling at Barlow (Release at 2:30/Bus departs at 2:45)

4:30 Girls JVII Basketball at Reynolds (Bus departs at 3:15)

4:30 Boys JV Basketball at Reynolds (Bus departs at 3:15)

5:00-8:00 Equestrian Practice (Wacker Performance Horses)

6:00 Girls JV Basketball at Reynolds (Bus departs at 3:15)

6:00 Boys Varsity Basketball at Reynolds (Bus departs at 3:15)

7:30 Boys Freshmen Basketball (Bus departs at 4:30)

7:30 Girls Varsity Basketball at Reynolds (Bus departs at 4:30)

6:00-9:00 Cheer and Dance Practice (Auxiliary Gym)

6:30-8:30 Flag Team Practice (Upper Gym)

 

Wednesday, January 10

2:10-2:50 Study Table (Presentation Room)

2:30-10:30 Snowboard Team Practice at Mt. Hood (Bus departs at 2:30)

2:30-4:30 Swim Practice (OCHS Pool)

3:00-6:00 Girls Basketball Practice (Varsity/JV/JVII) (Jackson Gym)

3:00-6:00 Boys Basketball Practice (Varsity/JV) (Main & Upper Gym)

4:00-6:00 Frosh Basketball Practice (Auxiliary Gym)

6:00-9:00 Cheer and Dance Practice (Auxiliary Gym)

5:00 JV Wrestling at Clackamas (Bus departs at 3:45)

6:30 Varsity Wrestling at Clackamas (Bus departs at 3:45)

 

Thursday, January 11

12:00 Wrestling to Redmond for Oregon Classic (Dismiss at 11:45/Bus departs at 12:00)

3:00-6:00 Boys Basketball Practice (Varsity/JV) (Jackson Gym)

3:00-6:00 Girls Basketball Practice (Varsity/JV/JVII) (Main & Upper Gym)

3:00-6:00 Wrestling Practice (Wrestling Room)

3:30-4:30 Swim Practice (OCHS Pool)

4:00-6:00 Frosh Basketball Practice (Auxiliary Gym)

4:00 Swimming at Gresham (Release at 1:45/Bus departs at 2:00)

6:00-9:00 Cheer and Dance Practice (Auxiliary Gym)

6:30-8:30 Flag Team Practice (Upper Gym)

 

Friday, January 12

Varsity Wrestling at Oregon Classic in Redmond (Bus departs on 1/11/18 at 12:00)

3:00-6:00 Cheer and Dance Practice (Auxiliary Gym)

3:30-4:30 Swim Practice (OCHS Pool)

4:30 Girls JVII Basketball at Central Catholic (Bus departs at 3:15)

4:30 Boys JV Basketball at Central Catholic (Bus departs at 3:15)

6:00 Girls JV Basketball at Central Catholic (Bus departs at 3:15)

6:00 Boys Varsity Basketball at Central Catholic (Bus departs at 3:15)

7:30 Boys Freshmen at Central Catholic (Bus departs at 4:30)

7:30 Girls Varsity Basketball at Central Catholic (Bus departs at 4:30)

 

Saturday, January 13

Varsity Wrestling at Oregon Classic in Redmond

9:00-11:00 Flag Team (Main Gym)

10:00-12:00 Cheer and Dance Practice (Auxiliary Gym)