Athletics - November 27 - December 2

By Andy Jones, Athletic Directory

For up to date results follow me on Twitter  @OCPioneersAD

 

 

Athletic News and Program Summaries 

Please contact Richard Winemiller if you are interested in working the MODA Center to help offset the cost of fees (both athletic and school) at RWinemiller@diorioforestproducts.com or visit the OCHS MODA site https://ochsmoda.weebly.com.

Also a special thanks to Eastside Orthopedics and Pacific NW Foot and Ankle for their sponsorship of our boys soccer program. 

 

Monday, November 27

3:00-6:00 Boys Basketball Practice (Main and Upper Gym)

3:00-6:00 Girls Basketball Practice (Jackson Gym)

3:00-6:00 Wrestling Practice (Wrestling Room)

3:30-4:30 Swim Practice (OCHS Pool)

4:00-6:00 Frosh Basketball Practice (Auxiliary Gym)

6:00-9:00 Cheer and Dance Practice (Auxiliary Gym)

Tuesday, November 28

3:00-6:00 Boys Basketball Practice (Jackson Gym)

3:00-6:00 Girls Basketball Practice (Main & Upper Gym)

3:00-6:00 Wrestling Practice (Wrestling Room)

3:30-4:30 Swim Practice (OCHS Pool)

4:00-6:00 Frosh Basketball Practice (Auxiliary Gym)

6:00-9:00 Cheer and Dance Practice (Auxiliary Gym)

6:30-8:30 Flag Team Practice (Upper Gym)

Wednesday, November 29 (FINALS DAY-SCHOOL OUT AT 11:22)

12:00-3:00 Cheer and Dance Practice (Main Gym)

3:00-6:00 Wrestling Practice (Wrestling Room)

4:45 Boys (V, JV & Frosh) and Girls (V, JV & JVII) Basketball Jamboree (Main, Upper & Auxiliary Gyms)

2:30-4:30 Swim Practice (OCHS Pool)

Thursday, November 30 (FINALS DAY-SCHOOL OUT AT 11:52)

TBA Girls Basketball at Miramonte High School Tournament (Orinda, California)

12:00-3:00 Cheer and Dance Practice

3:00-6:00 Boys Basketball Practice (Jackson Gym)

3:00-4:30 JV Girls Basketball Practice (Main Gym)

5:00 JV Wrestling vs Barlow

6:30 Varsity Wrestling vs Barlow

3:30-4:30 Swim Practice (OCHS Pool)

4:00-6:00 Frosh Basketball Practice (Auxiliary Gym)

Friday, December 1 (NO SCHOOL)

TBA Girls Basketball at Miramonte High School Tournament (Orinda, California)

12:00-2:00 Wrestling Practice (Wrestling Room)

12:30-3:30 Frosh Basketball Practice (Auxiliary Gym)

3:00-6:00 Boys Basketball Practice (Jackson)

3:00-4:30 JV Girls Basketball Practice (Upper Gym)

3:30-4:30 Swim Practice (OCHS Pool)

6:30 Varsity Football Awards Night

Saturday, December 2

TBA Girls Basketball at Miramonte High School Tournament (Orinda, California)

8:00 Tyrone S Woods Memorial Wrestling Tournament at Oregon City High School

2:00 Pioneer Cheer & Dance at OSAA Fall Championships at Tualatin High School